Test Information:
Total Questions: 132
Test Number: 300-085
Vendor Name: Cisco
Cert Name: CCNP Collaboration
Test Name: Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications (CAPPS)
Official Site: http://www.certsgrade.com
For
More Details: http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/300-085/
Question: 1
Which
three functions are executed using the Cisco TMS? (Choose three.)
A.
endpoint system upgrades
B.
edit call control
C.
manage phone books
D.
provision Jabber Instant Messaging
E.
create voicemail account
F.
create new conference
Answer:
A,C,F
Question: 2
Which
Cisco TMS extension integrates Cisco TMS with IBM Lotus Domino Server 7.0.x,
8.0.x, 8.5.x?
A.
TMSXE
B.
TMSXN
C.
TMSBA
D.
TMSPE
Answer:
B
Question: 3
In
Cisco TMS, the conference control center shows event logs in instance basis.
Which two prefixes does the event log use to identify changes to series of
single instances? (Choose two.)
A.
Conference
B.
Instance
C.
Error
D.
Information
E.
Event
Answer:
A,B
Question: 4
Which
three functionalities can be performed by Cisco TMS? (Choose three.)
A.
create conferences
B.
provide routing for the video media streams
C.
integrate with Cisco Unified Communications Manager through a SIP trunk
D.
monitor the system status of video endpoints and their logs
E.
run reports based on endpoint utilization
F.
perform bandwidth management for endpoints based on inter and intra location
settings
G.
perform call routing decision for destinations that are not registered or local
to the VCS
Answer:
A,D,E
Question: 5
Where
do you navigate to within Cisco TMS to place a call?
A.
Systems > Navigator > Endpoint > Call Status
B.
Systems > Monitoring > Endpoint > Place Call
C.
Endpoint > Navigator > Call Status
D.
Booking > List Conferences > Place Call
E.
Systems > Navigator > Manage Dial Plan > Place Call
F.
Systems > Navigator > Provisioning > Place Call
Answer:
A
Question: 6
Which
two protocols allow Cisco TMS to manage an EX60 endpoint? (Choose two.)
A.
H.323
B.
SNMP
C.
SMTP
D.
SIP
E.
HTTP/HTTPS
F.
RTCP
Answer:
B,E
Question: 7
Which
of the following is an option for using security when setting up a TMS
conference?
A.
if possible
B.
Secure
C.
Best effort
D.
Mandatory
Answer:
A
Question: 8
The
Cisco TMS administrator is trying to add participants while booking a new conference.
Which three options are presented? (Choose three.)
A.
endpoints
B.
users
C.
Cisco MCUs
D.
multiway address
E.
directory numbers synched from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
F.
SIP URIs synched from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
G.
video AutoAttendant numbers
Answer:
A,B,C
Question: 9
The
Cisco TMS administrator wants to test outbound calls that originate from a
video device that is added to the Cisco TMS. Which path does the administrator
use to complete this operation in the Cisco TMS interface?
A.
Systems > Navigator > Endpoint > Call Status tab in the endpoint
configuration
B.
Phone Books > Dial External tab
C.
Booking > New Conference > Dial External tab
D.
Systems > Provisioning > Users > Call Status
Answer:
A
Question: 10
Which
three system components are needed to provision a new endpoint in Cisco TMS?
(Choose three.)
A.
IP address
B.
MAC address
C.
SNMP community name
D.
configuration template
E.
enable remote access
F.
persistent settings
G.
E164 alias
H.
gatekeeper
Answer:
A,C,E
Question: 11
Which
Cisco Tele Presence Management Suite Extension supports automated AD/LDAP
import of users for creating an entitlement of up to 100,000 users and devices?
A.
TMSXE
B.
TMSXN
C.
TMSAE
D.
TMSPE
Answer:
D
Question: 12
Which
service can negatively impact the Cisco TMS ability to monitor a Cisco VCS?
A.
Telnet
B.
SNMP
C.
SSH
D.
TFTP
Answer:
B
Question: 13
Which
three components are the minimum needed to enable the FindMe feature for the
users of an enterprise? (Choose three.)
A.
Cisco TelePresence Management Suite
B.
Cisco TelePresence Management Suite Provisioning Extension
C.
Cisco Unified Communications Manager with Extension Mobility Service
D.
Video Communication Server
E.
Cisco IM and Presence
F.
CiscoWebex On Premises deployment
G.
Cisco TelePresence Conductor
Answer:
A,B,D
Test Information:
Total Questions: 132
Test Number: 300-085
Vendor Name: Cisco
Cert Name: CCNP Collaboration
Test Name: Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications (CAPPS)
Official Site: http://www.certsgrade.com
For
More Details: http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/300-085/
Get20%
Immediate Discount on Full Training Mater
Discount Coupon Code: 20off2016


Passing the CCNP Collaboration exam is not a big deal now! You can get most reliable 300-085 study material from Grades4sure at very reasonable price. The Free 300-085 Exam Study Material comprised of 300-085 exam braindumps and 300-085 exam engine. Our study material covers the entire course contents and online practice tests prepare you for the actual exam expertly. For more queries and details just visit us today:
ReplyDeletePreparing our 300-085 dumps, it’s quite easy and certain to pass Cisco 300-085 exam. We deliver top quality 300-085 question answers to guarantee your success even though in a very short time. Pass4surekey most updated and precise 300-085 dumps are key to your success in this exam. We provide 100% guarantee on your 300-085 real exam first attempt.
ReplyDeleteIf you want to leading your exam by the first attempt then take help from 300-085 braindumps. I am saying so after a victorious and satisfying experience with them. All the answers are to the point according to the questions. I feel lucky to find Dumps4download.co.in at the right time. I have passed my Implementing Cisco Collaboration Application v1.0 just because of my right choice. I will suggest the same to all of you because it has brought me a lot of happiness and pleasure. I wish the same for all of you. My thanks are for the whole team of Dumps4download.co.in.
ReplyDelete